Presentation Schedule

Presentation Schedule

Session 1 November 07, 2020 (13.00 - 14.00)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
27 Didiek Hermanuadi, Aulia Brilliantina and Elok Kurnia Novita Sari Value Added of Cassava Tape Supply Chain in Bondowoso Regency 13:00 - 13:10
34 Ratih Ambarkahi, Ariesia Gemaputri and Ida Pongoh Synchronization of Perception of Producers and Customers in an Effort to Improve the Quality of Services and Products of Puger Shrimp Paste 13:10 - 13:20
39 Nanang Dwi Wahyono and Niswatin Hasanah Analysis up-stream Agribusiness and Counseling Beef Cattle Development in Jember 13:20 - 13:30
50 Novi Saevia Hidayanti, Joni Murti Mulyo Aji and Triana Dewi Hapsari Added Value of Robusta Coffee Products of "Dwi Tunggal" Farmer Group in Bromo Mountain Slope 13:30 - 13:40
58 Dwi Priyadi, Galang Prayogo and Kurniawan Nur Smallholder Farmers' Perceptions of Coffee Bean Processing Using The Honey Method 13:40 - 13:50
Discussion
13.50 - 14.00
Session 2 November 07, 2020 (14.00 - 15.00)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
59 Irma Harlianingtyas and Dian Hartatie Modeling of Factors Affecting Sugarcane Productivity in Jember, East Java, Indonesia 14:00 - 14:10
96 S H Susilowati, E Ariningsih, H P Saliem, E Roosganda, C R Adawiyah and Muksin Muksin Opportunities and challenges to increase corn export from Gorontalo Province of Indonesia 14:10 - 14:20
98 Muksin Muksin, M Farhan, Parmujianto Parmujianto, S H Susilowati, Sumiati Sumiati and B Hariono Structural model of main problems to developing agribusiness tobacco based non-smoking diversified products in jember 14:20 - 14:30
99 Muksin Muksin, N Afila, R A Sutantio, D Sidu, T Kustiari and Handewi P Saliem Sensitivity factor and sustainability status social dimension in development of na-oogst tobacco farm business in jember 14:30 - 14:40
103 Ardhitya Alam Wiguna, Rizal Perlambang Cahaya Nila Alam Wirawan Putra and Linda Ekadewi Widyatami MARKETING STRATEGY OF SUMARDI FARM GOAT MILK BUSINESS IN SENDURO DISTRICT LUMAJANG REGENCY 14:40 - 14:50
Discussion
14.50 - 15.00
Break
15.00 - 15.30
Session 3 November 07, 2020 (15.30 - 16.30)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
108 Linda Ekadewi Widyatami, Dyah Kusuma Wardani and Ardhitya Alam Wiguna Competitive and Comparative Advantages Analysis of Organic Rice Farming in Sumberjambe Sub-District Jember Regency 15:30 - 15:40
121 Datik Lestari and Alwan Abdurahman Designing Coffee Powder Products Through the Application of Quality Function Deployment Methods (Case Study at Small and Medium Enterprises Gusto Coffee) 15:40 - 15:50
123 Naning Retnowati and Ridwan Iskandar Policy Scenario of Sustainable Local Soybean Development in Banyuwangi Regency 15:50 - 16:00
127 Muksin Muksin, Rizal Rizal and Ridwan Iskandar Analysis of Sustainability Status of Food Crop Production After The Earthquake and Liquification Disaster in Sigi District, Central Sulawesi Province 16:00 - 16:10
128 Yusuf Andriana, Ashri Indriati, Nur Kartika Indah Mayasti, Ade Chandra Iwansyah, Cahya Edi Wahyu Anggara, Christina Litaay and Agus Triyono Adlay (Coix lacryma-jobi), a potential source alternative to wheat flour: A financial feasibility analysis for small scale production 16:10 - 16:20
Discussion
16.20 - 16.30
Session 4 November 07, 2020 (16.30 - 17.30)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
129 Ashri Indriati, Yusuf Andriana, Nur Kartika Indah Mayasti, Rohmah Luthfiyanti, Ade Chandra Iwansyah, Raden Ismu Tribowo and Sriharti Sriharti Techno-economic analysis on cookies production made from Adlay (Coix lacryma-jobi) flour that supplemented with Moringa (Moringa oleifera) leaves powder 16:30 - 16:40
130 Ridwan Iskandar, Rizal Rizal and Rahmat Dhandy Determination of Superior Commodities and Structure of Food Commodities in Sigi District, Central Sulawesi Province 16:40 - 16:50
132 Ida Adha Anrosana Pongoh, Wenny Dhamayanthi and Ridwan Iskandar Evaluation of Multidimensional Sustainability Status of Vannamei Shrimp Hatchery in Situbondo Regency 16:50 - 17:00
137 Kiagus Muhammad Zain Basriwijaya, Dwi Sunarti, Titik Ekowati and Wulan Sumekar The Factors Affecting Pitalah Duck Farmer's Income In Rokan Hulu District Riau Province 17.10 - 17.20
136 Taufik Hidayat, Retno Sari and Nurkholis Nurkholis Jalak Suren (Sturnus Contra) Bird Breeder with Colony System Innovation and Special Incubator 17:00 - 17:10
Discussion
17.20 - 17.30
Session 1 November 07, 2020 (13.00 - 14.00)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
138 Uyun Erma Malika and Huda Ahmad Hudori Rapid Appraisal: A Sustainability Analysis of Dairy Cattle Agribusiness Based on Resources Accesibility 13:00 - 13:10
140 Dhanang Eka Putra, Rahmat Ali Syaban, Abdoel Djamali, Refa Firgiyanto, Hendra Yufit Riskiawan, Dwi Putro Sarwo Setyohadi and Syamsiar Kautsar Strategic Plan Development For Palm Sugar Agroindustry Using Interpretative Structural Modeling (ISM) and MICMAC Methodology: Case Study in Jember 13:10 - 13:20
146 Yana Suryana, Ujang Suryadi, Iswahyono Iswahyono and Ridwan Iskandar Analysis of Cost and Business Income of Sheep Feed Production (Case Study In CV. Gumukmas Multifarm Jember) 13:20 - 13:30
152 Ujang Suryadi, Sumadi Sumadi and Ahmad Sholehulhuda Study of the Business Sustainability of Sheep as a Leading Export Commodity in Jember Regency 13:30 - 13:40
Discussion
13.50 - 14.00
Session 2 November 07, 2020 (14.00 - 15.00)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
65 Shokhirul Imam and Ujang Suryadi Effect of banana weevil enriched with β-glucan from Saccharomyces cerevisiae to reduction of fat in broilers 14:00 - 14:10
73 Reikha Rahmasari, Rosa Tri Hertamawati, Agus Kharis Rafli and Bagas Aji Nugraha The effect of papaya (Carica papaya L.) seed meal on quail performance 14:10 - 14:20
102 Aryanti Candra Dewi and Merry Muspita Dyah Utami Synbiotic Effectiveness Based On Natural Prebiotics of Tamarind Seed (Tamarindus Indica L) On Broiler Chicken Performance 14:20 - 14:30
126 Dadik Pantaya, Niati Ningsih, Gayuh Syaikhullah and Titannia Ayu M The haematological profile and immune response treated by heat stress on Gaok native chckens 14:30 - 14:40
42 Budi Prasetyo and Agus Hadi Prayitno The sensory characteristics of fortified beef sausage with duck eggshell nano-calcium 14:40 - 14:50
Discussion
14.50 - 15.00
Break
15.00 - 15.30
Session 3 November 07, 2020 (15.30 - 16.30)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
45 Angga Rahagiyanto, M Adhyatma and Nurkholis A Review of Morphometric Measurements Techniques on Animals Using Digital Image Processing 15:30 - 15:40
84 Hariadi Subagja, Anang Supriadi Saleh and Erfan Kustiawan Development of Duck Farming in Gumuk Mas District, Jember Regency 15:40 - 15:50
133 Rosa Tri Hertamawati, Reikha Rahma and Suluh Nusantoro Actions of edamame soybean isoflavones in an avian model: the Japanese quail (Cortunix-cortunix japonica) 15:50 - 16:00
Discussion
16.20 - 16.30
Session 4 November 07, 2020 (16.30 - 17.30)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
9 Aan Awaludin, Theo Mahiseta Syahniar and Mira Andriani HERBAL ANTHELMINTIC: THE EFFECTIVENESS OF WORM INFECTIONS CONTROL IN SHEEP USING UREA MOLASSES BLOCK CONTAINING TOBACCO WASTE (NICOTIANA TABACUM) 16:30 - 16:40
20 Satria Budi Kusuma, Suluh Nusantoro, Nur Muhamad and Aan Awaludin Identification of Helminth Parasites Diversity on Layer Chicken in Jember District (East Java – Indonesia) 16:40 - 16:50
7 Rindiani Rindiani and Pipin Kumalasari Steamed Cake with Okra Flour Substitution as an Alternative to a Snack for a Fiber Source 16:50 - 17:00
15 Heni Purwaningsih, Maria Ulfah and Mantika Sangari The Effect of Variation Temperature in Koro sword bean Bean Flouring (Canavalia ensiformis L) and The Concentration of Addition Koro sword bean Bean Flour on HCN Contents and Acceptance Consumers of Fried Chicken Seasoning Flour 17:00 - 17:10
16 Anna Mardiana Handayani, Ade Galuh Rakhmadevi and Maria Azizah CHARACTERIZATION OF BIOACTIVE COMPONENTS OF (Muntingia calabura) KERSEN LEAVES AT DIFFERENT HEIGHTS AND ITS POTENTIAL AS HERBAL TEA 17:10 - 17:20
Discussion
17.20 - 17.30
Session 1 November 07, 2020 (13.00 - 14.00)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
17 Dita Kristanti and Woro Setiaboma The Color and Texture Properties of Mushroom Chicken Nugget with Various Flour as a Filler 13:00 - 13:10
18 Irene Ratri Andia Sasmita, Muhammad Ardiyansyah Suryanegara, Mulia Winirsya Apriliyanti, Dewi Mukarromah Yusuf and Fika Wulan Romadhol Ana Effects of Time and Temperature Variations on Curcumin Contents and Antioxidant Activity Of Tamarind-Turmeric Herbs 13:10 - 13:20
21 Kiki Fibrianto, Noor Hasyati and Sudarminto Setyo Yuwono Just about Right Analysis of Bitter Taste and Astringent Mouth-feel on Arabica and Robusta Coffee Leaves Tea by Modifying Temperature and Brewing Time 13:20 - 13:30
28 Yani Subaktilah, Agung Wahyono and Silvia Oktavia Nur Yudiastuti Chemical Characteristic of Flour Premix of Steamed Brownies Made from Pumpkin 13:30 - 13:40
36 Nita Maria Rosiana, Arinda Lironika Suryana and Zora Olivia Polyphenol Compound and Antioxidant Activity of Beverage From Soya Powder and Dragon Fruit Peel Powder 13:40 - 13:50
Discussion
13.50 - 14.00
Session 2 November 07, 2020 (14.00 - 15.00)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
37 Dadang D Hidayat, Rohmah Luthfiyanti, Ade Chandra Iwansyah, Ainia Herminiati, Taufik Rahman, Nurhaidar Rahman and Raden Cecep Erwan Andriansyah Identification and Evaluation of Physical and Mechanical Properties of Physalis peruviana L 14:00 - 14:10
41 Diki Nanang Surahman, Yusman Taufik, Dwitami Puspa Nudianti and Taufik Rahman Formulation and Production Costs Optimization of Complementary Food For Breast Milk From Red Sorghum Flour (Sorghum Bicolor L.), Red Bean Flour (Phaseolus vulgaris L.) and Mungbean Flour (Phaseolus radiatus L.) Using Linear Programming Method 14:10 - 14:20
52 Taufik Rahman, Rohmah Luthfiyanti, Ade Chandra Iwansyah and Raden Cecep Erwan Andriansyah The effect of temperature and time of baking to sensory quality of banana-based food bars 14:20 - 14:30
54 Deti Sismina, Mochammad Maksum and Mohammad Affan Fajar Falah Effects of active packaging for maintaining quality of “wingko” traditional food in tropical environment. 14:30 - 14:40
56 Ainia Herminiati, Ligia Prasasti Nurfajrina and Mulya Agustina The estimation of shelf life of instant porridge in the different packaging with Method of Accelerated Shelf Life Testing of the Arrhenius Model 14:40 - 14:50
Discussion
14.50 - 15.00
Break
15.00 - 15.30
Session 3 November 07, 2020 (15.30 - 16.30)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
60 Shofiatun Surya Ningsih and Andian Ari Anggraeni Sensory characteristics of mille crepes cake from seaweed powder 15:30 - 15:40
61 Shabrina Ananda and Andian Ari Anggraeni Substitution of fishbone powder in the development of choco chips cookies 15:40 - 15:50
66 Fadjar Hartati, Uswatun Hasanah and Bambang Sucahyo Physical, chemical and organoleptic quality of sweet potato (Ipomoea batatas L.) ice cream 15:50 - 16:00
67 Khoirotun Nisa, Makhmudun Ainuri and Mohammad Affan Fajar Falah Quality characterization of “wingko” traditional by applying vacuum packaging in tropical environment. 16:00 - 16:10
72 Maya Weka Santi, Cherry Triwidiarto, Theo Syahniar, Refa Firgiyanto and Huda Oktafa Moringa Chicken Nugget as Supplementary Food for Toddler to Prevent Stunting 16:10 - 16:20
Discussion
16.20 - 16.30
Session 4 November 07, 2020 (16.30 - 17.30)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
75 Silvia Oktavia Nur Yudiastuti and Rizza Wijaya The Effect of Ozonation Time and Contact Time of Edamame Washing on Color Changes Using the Continuous Type Ozone Washing Method 16:30 - 16:40
76 Muhammad Iqbal and M. Rizal Permadi ANALYSIS OF INTEGRATION DIETDUCATE AND AUTOMATED MEAL PLANNER FOR NUTRITIONAL PURPOSES 16:40 - 16:50
87 Mulia Winirsya Apriliyanti, Muhammad Ardiyansyah and Evatus Sholehah Antioxidant Activity, Total Phenol, and Sensory Properties in Ready to Drink Beverages with Melinjo Peel, Mint Leaves, and Stevia Leaves Formulation 16:50 - 17:00
93 Ermi Sukasih, Hernani Hernani and Kirana Sanggrami Sasmitaloka OZONE APPLICATION ON FRESH PEPPER PROCESSING TO IMPROVE THE QUALITY OF WHITE PEPPER 17:00 - 17:10
154 Murna Muzaifa Utilization of Coffee By-Products as Profitable Foods - A Mini Review 17:10 - 17:20
Discussion
17.20 - 17.30
Session 1 November 07, 2020 (13.00 - 14.00)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
95 Elly Kurniawati, Rinda Nurul K, Arinda Lironika and Prawidya Destarianto The Effect of Sodium Metabisulfite Concentration and Drying Time on the Quality of Coconut Sugar 13:00 - 13:10
111 Suratno Suratno, Mokhammad Kurnianto, Syaiful Bachri, Budi Hariono and Aulia Brilliantina Optimization Of Making White Oyster Mushroom With The Effect Of Immersion Time And Concentration Of Natrium Metabisulphite 13:10 - 13:20
113 Mokhammad Kurnianto, Michael Wibowo, Aulia Brilliantina and Budi Hariono Chemical and Sensory Characteristics of Dried Noodles with Addition of Telang Flower Extract (Clitoria ternatea L) 13:20 - 13:30
114 Nur Kartika Indah Mayasti, Rima Kumalasari, Riyanti Ekafitri, Dewi Desnilasari, Diki Nanang Surahman and Ajeng Sri Wahyuni Selection of plantain cultivars as raw material for ripe plantain flour 13:30 - 13:40
116 Lista Eka Yulianti, Woro Setiaboma and Achmat Sarifudin PHYSICOCHEMICAL AND GELATINIZATION PROPERTIES OF ETHANOL-TREATED SORGHUM FLOUR 13:40 - 13:50
Discussion
13.50 - 14.00
Session 2 November 07, 2020 (14.00 - 15.00)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
141 Rika Nuraini Ardiah and Chatarina Wariyah THE EFFECT OF CASSAVA VARIETY AND FERMENTATION DURATION ON THE TEXTURE AND ACCEPTABIITY OF COOKED-DRIED GROWOL 14:00 - 14:10
149 Putri Rahayu Ratri, Adhiningsih Yulianti and Arisanty Nur Setia Restuti The Antioxidant Effect Of Chocolate Drink To Hepatosomatic Index of Diabetes Mellitus Induced Rat 14:10 - 14:20
150 Dina Fitriyah, Dessya Putri Ayu U. and Surya Dewi Puspita FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS OF THE BIOACTIVE COMPOUND CONTENTS AND ANTIOXIDANT ACTIVITY OF EXTRACT RED RICE BEVERAGE 14:20 - 14:30
151 Yossi Wibisono Characterization β-glycosidase of Tempeh from Rejected Edamame Soybean and Determination Method of Extracted Genistein by Conventional and Compared Using of Modern Method 14:30 - 14:40
158 Wahyu Diono, Siti Machmudah, Hideki Kanda and Motonobu Goto Extraction and Micronization of β-glucan in One-step Process by Combining Subcritical Water and Supercritical Carbon Dioxide 14:40 - 14:50
Discussion
14.50 - 15.00
Break
15.00 - 15.30
Session 3 November 07, 2020 (15.30 - 16.30)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
119 Damanhuri Damanhuri and Tirto Wahyu Widodo Nitrogen and Biodegradator Application to Trigger Ratoon Growth and Production of Rice 15:30 - 15:40
1 Agus Purwadi and Denny Trias Utomo Radio Waves-Based Landslide Mitigation System 15:40 - 15:50
4 Denny Trias Utomo Determination of the Shortest Path in Web-Based Food Distribution 15:50 - 16:00
5 Adi Heru Utomo and Husin SPATIAL ANALYSIS AND MAPPING OF LANDSLIDE PRONE AREAS IN KEMUNING LOR VILLAGE, SUB-DISTRICT ARJASA, DISTRICT OF JEMBER 16:00 - 16:10
8 Nugroho Setyo Wibowo and Erna Selviyanti The Development of Visualization of The Small and Medium Industry Distribution (IKM) Using A Web-Based Geographic Information System 16:10 - 16:20
Discussion
16.20 - 16.30
Session 4 November 07, 2020 (16.30 - 17.30)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
11 Beni Widiawan, Djenal Djenal, Syamsiar Kautsar, Refa Firgiyanto and Yogiswara Yogiswara Tissue Culture Online Monitoring System Based on MQTT Protocol Using Multiple Sensors 16:30 - 16:40
12 Hendra Yufit Riskiawan, Saiful Anwar, Syamsiar Kautsar and Dwi Putro Sarwo Setyohadi ON-LINE MONITORING SYSTEM IN GREENHOUSE AREA FOR CHRYSANTHEMUM CULTIVATION BASED ON RASPBERRY PI AND IOT 16:40 - 16:50
13 Aji Seto Arifianto, Rinda Nurul Karimah, Beni Widiawan and Syamsiar Kautsar TELEOPERATION SYSTEM FOR UV-BASED STERILIZATION ROBOT 16:50 - 17:00
14 Syamsiar Kautsar, Mukhamad Angga Gumilang and Beni Widiawan CONTACTLESS CONTROL SYSTEM DESIGN FOR AUTOMATIC GUIDE VEHICLE (AGV) BASED ON DEPTH CAMERA 17:00 - 17:10
33 Zilvanhisna Fitri, Abdul Madjid and Arizal Imron Application of The Backpropagation Method for Quality Sorting Classification on White Dragon Fruit (Hylocereus undatus) 17:10 - 17:20
Discussion
17.20 - 17.30
Session 1 November 07, 2020 (13.00 - 14.00)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
35 I Putudody Lesmana and Nanik Anita Mukhlisoh Visual Cueing Modulation of Cycling Speed for Training Person with Stroke in a Virtual Cycling System 13:00 - 13:10
40 Fendik Eko Purnomo and Faisal Lutfi Afriansyah Liquid Load Optimization of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle For Foliar Fertilizer 13:10 - 13:20
43 Hermawan Putranto and Taufiq Rizaldi Implementation of the Web Scraping as Extract-Transform-Load (ETL) Module in the Data Warehouse Simulator 13:20 - 13:30
62 Yogiswara Yogiswara, Hendra Yufit Riskiawan, Saiful Anwar and Robby Ardiansyah Differential-Drive Wheeled Robot Controller using Pulse-Width Modulation in disinfectant sprayer robot 13:30 - 13:40
63 Wahyu Kurnia Dewanto, Beni Widiawan, Dwi Putro Sarwo Setyohadi, Surateno and Muhammad Mashfukh Development of Goods Carrier Robots and Interaction of COVID-19 Patients with Medical Personnel at Politeknik Negeri Jember 13:40 - 13:50
Discussion
13.50 - 14.00
Session 2 November 07, 2020 (14.00 - 15.00)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
64 Khafidurrohman Agustianto, Tanti Kustiari, Prawidya Destarianto and Wiryawan I Gede Development of Realtime Surface Modeling Vehicle for Shrimp Ponds (ReSMeV-SP) 14:00 - 14:10
68 Budi Hariono, Retno Sari Mahanani, Suluh Nusantoro, Syamsiar Kautsar and Hendra Yufit Riskiawan Development of personal integrated sterilization machine for new normal phase preparation of the 2019-ncov outbreak 14:10 - 14:20
77 Ely Mulyadi, Didit Rahmat Hartadi, Gede Wiryawan, Khafidurrohman Agustianto and Prawidya Destarianto Monitoring Information System of Progress Reporting Research and Community Service (P3M) at P3M Units of Jember State Polytechnic (POLIJE) 14:20 - 14:30
81 Dwi Putro Sarwo Setyohadi, Eva Rosdiana, Refa Firgiyanto and Hendra Yufit Riskiawan Predict Diameter of Chrysanthemum Flowers Ready to Harvest by Digital Image Processing 14:30 - 14:40
85 Hendra Yufit Riskiawan, Dwi Putro Sarwo Setyohadi, Budi Hariono and Mokhamad Fatoni Kurnianto Network infrastructure development for strengthening of branding and digital marketing at KPJT Manut based on Mikrotik Routerboard RB951Ui 14:40 - 14:50
Discussion
14.50 - 15.00
Break
15.00 - 15.30
Session 3 November 07, 2020 (15.30 - 16.30)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
100 Khafidurrohman Agustianto, Rudi Wardana, Prawidya Destarianto, Ely Mulyadi and I Gede Wiryawan Development of Automatic Temperature and Humidity Control System in Kumbung (Oyster Mushroom) using Fuzzy Logic Controller 15:30 - 15:40
104 Agus Hariyanto and Bekti Maryuni Susanto Performance of OpenVSwitch Bridge Network in Virtual Cloud Environment 15:40 - 15:50
106 Merry Muspita Dyah Utami, Hendra Yufit Riskiawan, Didiek Hermanuadi and Hari Rujito Digital technology adoption model for smart villages in the Meru Betiri National Park area 15:50 - 16:00
117 Yana Suryana, Yogiswara and Supriyono water level control system in rice fields with the SRI (System Rice Intenfification) model based on IoT (Internet of Things) 16:00 - 16:10
3 Ida Bagus Kade Suastika, Sagung Ayu Nyoman Aryawati, Ida Bagus Gede Suryawan and Anella Retna Kumala Sari THE AGRONOMIC PERFORMANCE AND RESISTENCE TO BROWN PLANTHOPPER ON SUPERIOR RICE VARIETIES IN BALI PROVINCE, INDONESIA 16:10 - 16:20
Discussion
16.20 - 16.30
Session 4 November 07, 2020 (16.30 - 17.30)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
19 Sugiyarto, Abdurrahman Salim and Refa Firgiyanto EXPLORATION OF AGRICULTURAL WASTE AS A BIOCHAR FOR INCREASING SOIL FERTILITY OF UDIPSAMMENTS IN JEMBER DISTRICT 16:30 - 16:40
22 Damasus Riyanto, Riefna Afriani and Eko Srihartanto The Effect of Biological Fertilizer Application on Soil Fertility, Heavy Metals Reduction and Eggplant Yield in the rice field of Bantul Regency 16:40 - 16:50
23 Trung Ha Van and Suchint Simaraks Tourist attraction through agricultural way of life, a case study at Tra Que village, Quang Nam province, Viet Nam 16:50 - 17:00
31 Kasutjianingati, Agung Wahyono, Aulia Brilliantin and Elok Kurnia Novita Sari Increase Pak Choy production based on clean coffee production techniques 17:00 - 17:10
53 Nurdeana Cahyaningrum, Muhammad Fajri, Irawati Irawati, Sutardi Sutardi and Heni Purwaningsih Study Off-Season Shallot Seed Saving Using Biological Pesticides in Kretek District, Bantul Regency, Yogyakarta 17:10 - 17:20
Discussion
17.20 - 17.30
Session 1 November 07, 2020 (13.00 - 14.00)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
70 Iqbal Erdiansyah, Eliyatiningsih Eliyatiningsih, Vega Kartika Sari and Dwi Nurahmanto UTILIZATION OF JAVANESE GINSENG AND CITRONELLA FOR INSECT DIVERSITY IN PACE VILLAGE, JEMBER REGENCY 13:00 - 13:10
71 Iqbal Erdiansyah, Mochammad Syarief and Ramadan Taufika Virulence of Spodoptera litura Nuclear Polyhedrosis Virus (SlNPV) with Kaolin as Carrier Material on Spodoptera litura and Tetragonula laeviceps on Soybean 13:10 - 13:20
89 Tri Rini Kusparwanti and Eliyatiningsih Eliyatiningsih Dose Treatment of Legume Compost with The Number of Plants per Planting Hole for Land Efficiency and Increasing Sweet Corn Production 13:20 - 13:30
90 Efrin Firmansyah Toxicity of Sphagneticola trilobata extracts against Spodoptera litura larva 13:30 - 13:40
107 Rizky Guntara, Selvy Isnaeni and Arrin Rosmala THE EFFECT OF CONCENTRATION AND INTERVAL OF WATER POC URINE RABBIT TOWARD GROWTH AND RESULTS OF PAGODA (Brassica narinosa L) WITH HYDROOPONIC SYSTEM 13:40 - 13:50
Discussion
13.50 - 14.00
Session 2 November 07, 2020 (14.00 - 15.00)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
69 Handewi Purwati Saliem, Sri Hery Susilowati, Ening Ariningsih and Muksin Supporting organic rice exports: The success story of West Java organic rice exports 14:00 - 14:10
124 Muhammad Zayin Sukri, Hanif Fatur Rohman and Refa Firgiyanto The increasing fertility of sandy soil and chili production through the application of organic fertilizers, zeolite and cane blotong 14:10 - 14:20
125 Muhammad Zayin Sukri, Hanif Fatur Rohman and Refa Firgiyanto The effect of giving Plant Growth Promoting Rhizobacteri enriched and shoot pruning on the growth and production of chili plants in sandy media 14:20 - 14:30
148 Risma Neswati, Christianto Lopulisa and Muhammad Nathan Improving Quality of Nickel Post-Mining Soil using Mycorrhiza and Biochar Made from Oil Palm Empty Fruit Bunch 14:30 - 14:40
Discussion
14.50 - 15.00
Break
15.00 - 15.30
Session 3 November 07, 2020 (15.30 - 16.30)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
47 Ahmad Robiul Awal Udin and Alex T Zain Emission Characteristics and Fuel Consumption of Biodiesel Obtained from Fish Canning Industry Waste in Agriculture Diesel Engine 15:30 - 15:40
48 Ahmad Robiul Awal Udin, Bekti M Susanto and M Nurrudin Improving service quality of refrigeration system with using 3R to reduce air pollution at “Udy Teknik” workshop in Balung Kulon Village – Jember Regency 15:40 - 15:50
51 Azamataufiq Budiprasojo, Feby Erawantini and Lizam Mauquta Antibacterial and Radiant Heat Absorbing Effects On TiO2 Based Resins 15:50 - 16:00
74 Meilana Siswanto and Dafit Ari Prasetyo Energy Efficient Smart Home Based on Solar Panels 16:00 - 16:10
78 Mochamad Irwan Nari, Siti Diah Ayu Febriani and Muhammad Adi Hermansya A Prototype car guidance system for automatic parking using the DT-Sense ultrasonic ranger 16:10 - 16:20
Discussion
16.20 - 16.30
Session 4 November 07, 2020 (16.30 - 17.30)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
94 Risse Entikaria Rachmanita, Cahyaning Nur Karimah and Nur Azizah Experimental investigations on the performance of thermoelectric generator as energy conversion system 16:30 - 16:40
101 Adityo and Dwi Djoko Suranto Polypropylene Fuel Utilization with Varying Additives for Motor Fuels 16:40 - 16:50
120 Mochammad Nuruddin and Ahmad Fahriannur APPLICATION OF SOLAR POWERED WHEELBARROW FOR ENERGY SAVING COOKING PROCESS 16:50 - 17:00
144 Totok R. Biyanto Optimization of Stuck Pipe Using Duelist Algorithm 17:00 - 17:10
145 Totok R. Biyanto Energy efficiency Optimization of LNG plant using PWC 17:10 - 17:20
Discussion
17.20 - 17.30
Session 1 November 07, 2020 (13.00 - 14.00)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
24 Dwi Ramawati, Putri Santika and Anggun Fitriyah Characterization of Several Rice (Oryza sativa L.) Varieties as Germplasm 13:00 - 13:10
25 Sepdian Luri Asmono, Rahmawati Rahmawati and Nurul Sjamsijah The Effect of Murashige and Skoog (MS) Modified Medium and Several Types of Auxins on the Growth of Stevia (Stevia Rebaudiana Bertoni) In Vitro 13:10 - 13:20
26 Azri Kusuma Dewi, Dwi Rahmawati and Ayu Prasetya Gogo Mutant Rice Selection (Oryza sativa L.) and evaluation of agronomic character Tolerant of High-Temperature Stress in Nursery Phase 13:20 - 13:30
30 Kasutjianingati, Refa Firgiyanto and Nabila Putri Pratama Growth and development of Vanda (Vanda sanderiana) explants in vitro on the effect of extracts of organic matter 13:30 - 13:40
38 Syamsul Arifin, Christa Dyah Utami, Refa Firgiyanto and Dhanang Eka Putra DEVELOPMENT OF LEAF COLOR LEVEL SENSORS FOR MEASURING THE NUTRITIONAL NEED OF CHRYSANTHEMUM BASED ON RASPBERRY PI 13:40 - 13:50
Discussion
13.50 - 14.00
Session 2 November 07, 2020 (14.00 - 15.00)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
49 Titik Budiati, Wahyu Suryaningsih, Agung Wahyono, Dwi Nur Azizah, Sayla Fauzul Firdaus, Karmila Kamilia Imawati, Oktafiya Primaharani, Jauharu Aula Kurniasari and Aimatul Ulfa Feni Arlita Efficacy of Coffee Peel Extract as natural antimicrobial in coconut oil soap to against Staphylococcus aureus 14:00 - 14:10
82 Siti Djamila, Iswahyono and Amal Bahariawan Scale up and Performance Test of the Rotary Vacuum Dryer Type Batch for Drying Oyster Mushrooms 14:10 - 14:20
86 Iswahyono, Anang Supriadi Saleh, Siti Djamila, Amal Bahariawan and Lailatul Komariah The Design of Ohmic Heated Hydro Distillation for Frangipani Essential Oil Extraction 14:20 - 14:30
88 Nasrudin Nasrudin and Arrin Rosmala Productivity and Plant Growth Analysis: How to Silica Nutrients Improves Productivity of Local Rice Accession PH 1 Under Saline Conditions 14:30 - 14:40
Discussion
14.50 - 15.00
Break
15.00 - 15.30
Session 3 November 07, 2020 (15.30 - 16.30)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
97 Dicky Adi Tyagita and Andik Irawan STRENGTH AND HARDNESS OF THE ENGINE MOUNT PROTOTYPE CHOPPED FIBER COMPOSITE MADE FROM RUBBER COMPOUND AND FIBER RAMIE (Boehmeria Nivea) 15:30 - 15:40
105 Nourma Al Viandari and Arif Anshori Rice cultivation on dry land during dry season supported by deep well irrigation and soil amelioration 15:40 - 15:50
109 Anni Nuraisyah, Setyo Andi Nugroho and Titien Fatimah Physical Characterization of Coconut Fruit (Cocos nucifera L) in the Region of Jember Regency 15:50 - 16:00
110 Edi Siswadi, Leli Kurniasari and Ratih Ramadhani VERNALIZATION AND BENZYL AMINO PURINE TREATMENTS ON THE GENERATIVE GROWTH OF SHALLOTS (Allium ascalonicum L.) BAUJI VARIETY IN THE LOWLANDS 16:00 - 16:10
112 Ani Apriani and Bayurohman Pangacella Putra The Effect Of Land Use Convertion On Landslides Risk In Protected Function Areas: Case Study In Samigaluh District, Kulon Progo Regency, Yogyakarta, Indonesia 16:10 - 16:20
Discussion
16.20 - 16.30
Session 4 November 07, 2020 (16.30 - 17.30)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
115 Siti Nurhidayah, Efrin Firmansyah and Sherly Rahayu The Effect of Gamma Radiation on the Growth of Black Rice Plants Generation M1 16:30 - 16:40
118 Dwi Rahmawati, Putri Santika and Ucok Gultom Yield Evaluation And Seed Quality Of Several Rice Strain With Comperative Varieties Is Ciherang (Oryza sativa L.) 16:40 - 16:50
122 Siti Nurhidayah, Efrin Firmansyah, Totok Agung Dwi Haryanto and Prita Sari Dewi Performance of Plant Height Variables in F1 Derivatives Combination Results of Black Rice X White Rice and Reciprocal 16:50 - 17:00
134 Wahyu Handayati Study on improvement of Capsicum annuum L cultivation technology 17:00 - 17:10
139 Leli Kurniasari, Edi Siswadi and Fabe Sulistiya Dini The Success Rate of Red Onion (Allium ascalonicum L.) Crosses in the Lowlands Area of Jember 17:10 - 17:20
Discussion
17.20 - 17.30
Session 1 November 07, 2020 (13.00 - 14.00)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
142 Sugiyarto Sugiyarto, Abdurrahman Salim and Refa Firgiyanto THE EFFECT OF THE USE OF VARIOUS KINDS OF BIOCHAR AND THE GRANTING OF SOIL NUTRITIONS ON THE PAKCOI PLANT 13:00 - 13:10
147 Michael Joko Wibowo, Wahyu Winarno, Rizza Wijaya and Budi Hariono Evaluasi Kualitas Air Sungai Kalibomo Menggunakan Metode Storet 13:10 - 13:20
153 Mohammad Setyo Poerwoko and Nurul Sjamsijah GENETIC PROGRESS ON TANDEM SELECTION OF SEED GENOTYPE SEVERAL GENOTIPE SOYBEAN 13:20 - 13:30
157 Taufiq Alif Kurniawan and Adrian Putra Sanjaya Novel Adaptive Hysteresis Regime and Data Fusion on Crisp Logic in IoT-based Terrarium System for Improving Plant Growth Rate 13:30 - 13:40
159 Nanang Wahyono, Niswatin Hasanah and Nuga Nurprahastani Optimization of Sterilization Techniques and Effects of Coconut Water for the Induction of Shoots of Stevia (Stevia rebaudiana Bertoni) 13:40 - 13:50
Discussion
13.50 - 14.00
Session 2 November 07, 2020 (14.00 - 15.00)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
160 Nanang Wahyono, Niswatin Hasanah and Salsabilla Novia Putri Surachman Concentration of Soaking Coconut Water and the Use of Kinds of Clon Entres toward the Growth of Bud Shoots of Cocoa (Theobroma cacao L) 14:00 - 14:10
162 Iswahyono Iswahyono, Anang Supriadi Saleh, Siti Djamila, Amal Bahariawan and Lailatul Komariah Design and build of ohmic heated hydro distillation for the extraction of eucalyptus essential oilessential oileucalyptus leaves 14:10 - 14:20
32 I Putu Dody Lesmana and Nanik Anita Mukhlisoh Fulfilment of quality and safety standard for dairy products of kaligondo village at Banyuwangi district to improve market competitiveness 14:20 - 14:30
44 Titik Budiati, Wahyu Suryaningsih, Hendraka Yudhistira and Silvia Wulan Azhar Antimicrobial activity of Jengkol and Petai Peel Extract to inhibit Listeria monocytogenes 14:30 - 14:40
80 Prawidya Destarianto, Abi Bakri, Rosa Tri Hertamawati and Arinda Lironika DEVELOPMENT OF INTEGRATED SWAB CHAMBER FOR DRIVE-THRU COVID-19 TEST SYSTEM 14:40 - 14:50
Discussion
14.50 - 15.00
Break
15.00 - 15.30
Session 3 November 07, 2020 (15.30 - 16.30)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
Discussion
16.20 - 16.30
Session 4 November 07, 2020 (16.30 - 17.30)
Paper ID Auhor Title Time
Discussion
17.20 - 17.30

Start Publishing Your Paper