Presentation Schedule

Presentation Schedule

Moderator : Eva Rosdiana, SP, MP
Session 1 November 06, 2021 (13.00 - 14.00)
Paper ID Author Presenter Title Time
17 Irma Harlianingtyas, Maria Azizah and Satria Indra Kusuma Irma Harlianingtyas Modeling the Effect of Climate Factors on Tobacco Productivity in Jember Regency 13.00 - 13.10
23 Ariesia Gemaputri, Ida Pongoh and Oktanita Anggraeni Ariesia Ayuning Gemaputri Feasibility Study of Water Quality of Bedadung River for Inland Fishery Business Development and Sanitation Hygiene Water Needs for the Community 13.10 - 13.20
47 Maria Azizah, Elok Kurnia Novita Sari, Mukhamad Angga Gumilang, Aulia Brilliantina, Rizza Wijaya and Budi Hariono Maria Azizah Effect Of Vapor Heat Treatment (Vht) On Fruit Fly Larvae (Bactrocera Dorsalis) Mortality And Fruit Quality Of Avocado 13.20 - 13.30
55 Kasutjianingati Kasutjianingati, Tri Rini Kusparwanti and Eliyatiningsih Eliyatiningsih Dr. Ir. Kasutjianingati, MSi Utilization of foliar fertilizer as an alternative medium for enlargement of Vanda orchid plantlets before acclimatization 13.30 - 13.40
57 Edi Siswadi, Rindha Rentina Darah Pertami and Setyo Andi Nugroho Setyo Andi Nugroho, S.Pd, M.Si Optimization of Production Botanily Seeds (TSS) Shallot (Alliun cepa var. ascalonicum) Biru lancor Variety Through Improvement of Hand Pollination in The Lowland 13.40 - 13.50
Discussion
13.50 - 14.00
Session 2 November 06, 2021 (14.00 - 15.00)
Paper ID Author Presenter Title Time
58 Sepdian Luri Asmono, Rudi Wardana and Rahmawati Rahmawati Sepdian Luri Asmono, S.ST., M.P. Optimization of sterilization method for coffee leaf explants in vitro 14.00 - 14.10
59 Didiek Hermanuadi, Aulia Brilliantina and Elok Kurnia Novita Sari Didiek Hermanuadi Design of UV dryer-cum flash models for improving improving the quality of drying materials 14.10 - 14.20
87 Muksin Muksin, Bambang Nantil Sulistyono and Muhamad Farhan Muksin Muksin Design of agricultural policies based on benchmarks for development non-cigarette tobacco derivative products in jember 14.20 - 14.30
90 Intan Nirmalasari, Dwi Andreas Santosa and Erwin Prastowo Intan Nirmalasari Characterization of lignocellulolytic fungi isolated from cocoa rhizosphere under different cropping patterns 14.30 - 14.40
115 Safei Mufti, R. Abdoel Djamali and Bagus P. Yudhia Kurniawan Safei Mufti Implementation Of Laboratory Management Information System Applications In Fisheries Expertise Program At SMK Negeri Kalibaru 14.40 - 14.50
Discussion
14.50 - 15.00
Session 3 November 06, 2021 (15.00 - 16.00)
Paper ID Author Presenter Title Time
20 Muhammad Zayin Sukri, Hanif Fatur Rohman, Edi Siswadi and Refa Firgiyanto Hanif Fatur Rohman, S.P., M.P. Optimization of Cultivation Technology Through The Application of Various Types of Mulch and Biopesticides In Supporting The Growth and Production of Chili Plants In Sandy Soil 15.00 - 15.10
36 Iqbal Erdiansyah, Eliyatiningsih Eliyatiningsih, Vega Kartikasari and Dwi Nurahmanto Iqbal Erdiansyah Effects of Intercropping Patterns of Medicinal Plants Cardamom – Cayenne Pepper On Population and Intensity of Attacks of Whitefly Pests (Bemisia Tabaci) 15.10 - 15.20
37 Iqbal Erdiansyah, Ramadhan Taufika, Tirto Wahyu Widodo, Damanhuri Damanhuri and Dinah Musyafaul Jannah Iqbal Erdiansyah Viability of Biofertilizer Bacteria Rhizobium Spp Based On Household Waste 15.20 - 15.30
42 Regita Sri Hadiati, Wagiman Wagiman, Makhmudun Ainuri and Annisa Dwi Astari Annisa Dwi Astari Environmental conditions for paddy straw mushroom using oil palm empty fruit bunches as growing medium 15.30 - 15.40
54 Michael Joko Wibowo, Syamsiar Kautsar, Abi Bakri, Budi Hariono, Rizza Wijaya, Wahyu Winarno and Aulia Brilliantina Michael Joko Widodo Application of pulsed electric field in pasteurization of orange juice of siam cultivar: study on nutritional, physical, chemical properties, and total microorganism 15.40 - 15.50
Discussion
15.50 - 16.00
Moderator : drh. Aan Awaludin, M.Sc
Session 1 November 06, 2021 (13.00 - 14.00)
Paper ID Author Presenter Title Time
65 Silfia Nurliana, Sheila Fachriza, Niarsi Merry Hemelda and Ratna Yuniati Silfia Nurliana Chitosan Application for Maintaining the Growth of Lettuce (Lactuca sativa) under Drought Condition 13.00 - 13.10
91 Sri Rahayu, Luluk Sulistiyo Budi, Indah Rekyani Puspitawati and Ma'Ruf Pambudi Nurwantara Sri Rahayu Business potential and feasibility of successive crop farming on dry land in Madiun Indonesia 13.10 - 13.20
109 Muhammad Zayin Sukri, Refa Firgiyanto and Hanif Fatur Rohman Muhammad Zayin Sukri The Effect of Giving Plant Growth Promoting Rhizobacteri Enriched and Shoot Pruning On The Production of Chili Plants In Sandy Media 13.20 - 13.30
110 Linda Ekadewi Widyatami, Ardhitya Alam Wiguna and Datik Lestari Linda Ekadewi Widyatami Institutional Model in Organic Rice Agribusiness Development in Sumberjambe Sub-District Jember Regency 13.30 - 13.40
119 Cahyo Prayogo, Novi Arfarita and Mohammad Reziq Cahyo Prayogo The impact of improving land management on local Cardamon growth cultivated under agroforestry system 13.40 - 13.50
Discussion
13.50 - 14.00
Session 2 November 06, 2021 (14.00 - 15.00)
Paper ID Author Presenter Title Time
121 Sugiyarto Sugiyarto, Cherry Triwidiarto, Supriyadi Supriyadi and Refa Firgiyanto Sugiyarto The growth inducing endophyte: optimizing the non-host endophyte as growth promoter 14.00 - 14.10
61 Huda Oktafa, Agus Hadi Prayitno, Hatmiyarni Tri Handayani and Dyah Laksito Rukmi Agus Hadi Prayitno, S.Pt., M.Sc. The effect of marinade concentrations of different local herbs and spices on the hedonic test of super native chicken breast 14.10 - 14.20
66 Niati Ningsih, Gayuh Syaikhullah, M. Adhyatma, Zainur Rofiqi and Moh. Fadil Al Huzaini Niati Ningsih The effect of phytobiotics red ginger (Zingiber officinale Rosc.) extract in drinking water on haematological characters of KUB chikens 14.20 - 14.30
67 Agus Hadi Prayitno, Dyah Laksito Rukmi, Agatha Widiyawati and Budi Prasetyo Agus Hadi Prayitno, S.Pt., M.Sc. The fortification effect of duck eggshell nano-calcium on the physical quality of beef sausage 14.30 - 14.40
69 Ujang Suryadi, Rosa Tri Hertamawati and Shokhirul Imam Ujang Suryadi Fermented Meat and Digestive Tract of Snail as Functional Feed Supplement for Native Chicken 14.40 - 14.50
Discussion
14.50 - 15.00
Session 3 November 06, 2021 (15.00 - 16.00)
Paper ID Author Presenter Title Time
80 Dadik Pantaya, Dicky Pamungkas, Suci Wulandari and Merry Muspita D Utami Dadik Pantaya Fermentation of soybean meal-hydrolysates as medium that treated by papain enzyme with Saccharomyces cerevisiae for biomass production 13.00 - 13.10
70 Mira Andriani, Nur Muhamad, Sabran Sabran, Theo Mahiseta Syahniar and Putri Rahayu Ratri Mira Andriani Can the liquid waste of extorted wet edamame pod applied in drinking water maintain days old chicks performance? 15.00 - 15.10
75 Erfan Kustiawan, Suluh Nusantoro, Mira Andriani and Theo Mahiseta Syahniar Theo Mahiseta Syahniar Early growing performance of local male weaning lambs fed edamame pod-based rations with and without exogenous enzyme additives 15.10 - 15.20
78 Angga Rahagiyanto, Bakhtiyar Hadi Prakoso and M. Adhyatma Bakhtiyar Hadi Prakoso A Prototype of Raspberry Pi Camera Morphometric Measurements in Sheep Using Digital Image Processing 15.20 - 15.30
79 Anang Febri Prasetyo, Ujang Suryadi and Rosa Tri Hertamawati Anang Febri Prasetyo., S.Pt., M.Sc The Effectiveness of Trichoderma Fermentation on Shrimp Waste 15.30 - 15.40
Discussion
15.50 - 16.00
Moderator : Theo Maheiseta Syahniar, S.Pt, M.Si
Session 1 November 06, 2021 (13.00 - 14.00)
Paper ID Author Presenter Title Time
86 Muhammad Nurhamzah and Dadik Pantaya Muhammad Nurhamzah and Dadik Pantaya Supplementation of Bio-Emulsifier from Pseuodomonas putida using Media Contain waste palm oil as Feed Additive for Energy Optimization in Poultry 13.10 - 13.20
113 Reikha Rahmasari, Rosa Tri Hertamawati, Niati Ningsih, Shokhirul Imam, Ujang Suryadi and Bagas Aji Nugraha Reikha Rahmasari Carica papaya seed meal in diet can reduce egg quail cholesterol without reduce egg quality 13.20 - 13.30
122 Satria Budi Kusuma, Suci Wulandari and Rizki Amalia Nurfitriani Satria Budi Kusuma The Potential Solvent for Tannin Extraction as A Feed Additive Made of Coffee Husk (Coffea canephora) using Soxhlet Method 13.30 - 13.40
5 Heru Kuswantoro and Sutrisno Sutrisno Heru Kuswantoro and Sutrisno Sutrisno Performance of agronomic characters of soybean lines derived from different crossing 13.40 - 13.50
8 Murna Muzaifa, Febriani Febriani, Yusya Abubakar, Amhar Abubakar, Rita Andini, Dian Hasni and Dewi Yunita Murna Muzaifa Isolation and Molecular Identification of Bacteria from Digestive Tract of Civet (Paradoxorus hermaphroditus) 14.00 - 14.10
Discussion
13.50 - 14.00
Session 2 November 06, 2021 (14.00 - 15.00)
Paper ID Author Presenter Title Time
11 Mentari Sendang, Ainuri Makhmudun and Falah Mohammad Affan Fajar Mentari Sendang Packaging Development of Dehydrated Strawberry Using Quality Function Deployment for E-Commerce 14.10 - 14.20
12 Husna Septiana Sabila, Nugrahini Arita Dewi and Falah Mohammad Affan Fajar Husna Septiana Sabila Consumer Acceptance of Quality Characterization of Dehydrated Strawberry Product 14.20 - 14.30
13 Arinda Lironika Suryana, Nita Maria Rosiana and Zora Olivia Nita Maria Rosiana Effect of Drying Method on The Chemical Properties of Soy Flour 14.30 - 14.40
14 Lista Eka Yulianti, Hidayatush Sholechah, Esti Widowati, Riyanti Ekafitri, Woro Setiaboma and Nok Afifah Lista Eka Yulianti The effect of instanization methods on rehydrated instant bose characteristics 14.40 - 14.50
15 Fronthea Swastawati, Edna Noor Salma and Lukita Purnamayati Dr. Ir. Fronthea Swastawati, M.Sc. Characteristics of Smoked Fish Made from Different Species Processed by Using Corncob Liquid Smoke 15.00 - 15.10
Discussion
14.50 - 15.00
Session 3 November 06, 2021 (15.00 - 16.00)
Paper ID Author Presenter Title Time
27 Mey Risa, Agus Irawan, Adi Pratomo, Anhar Khalid and Yusuf Rizal Fauzi Adi Pratomo Hybrid Solar Fish Dryers as a Solution for Improving the Quality of Fisheries Products to Support Green Technology during the Pandemic Covid-19 13.00 - 13.10
18 Agung Wahyono, Titik Budiati and Silvia Oktavia Nur Yudiastuti Agung Wahyono Sensorial and Colour Properties of Meatball Produced with Different Concentration of Seaweed Gel 15.10 - 15.20
21 Devry Pramesti Putri, Dita Kristanti and Woro Setiaboma Devry Pramesti Putri Physical Quality of Coated and Uncoated breadcrumbs of Moringa Leaf-Fish Nugget With a Various Fillers 15.20 - 15.30
22 Anna Mardiana Handayani, Yani Subaktilah, Aulia Brilliantina, Rizza Wijaya and Budi Hariono Anna Mardiana Handayani Production and Characterization of Sensory of Shark Meat Ball 15.30 - 15.40
24 Maya Weka Santi, Cherry Triwidiarto, Theo Mahiseta Syahniar, Refa Firgiyanto, Mira Andriani and Huda Oktafa Maya Weka Santi, S.KM., M.Kes. Moringa Yoghurt as Local Supplementary Food to Prevent Stunting in Under-five Children 15.40 - 15.50
Discussion
15.50 - 16.00
Moderator : Dr. Ir. Merry Muspita Dyah U, M.Si
Session 1 November 06, 2021 (13.00 - 14.00)
Paper ID Author Presenter Title Time
29 Mokhammad Fatoni Kurnianto, Rizza Wijaya, Anna Mardiana Handayani, Budi Hariono and Aulia Brilliantina Rizza Wijaya, S.T.P., M.Sc Organoleptic and Chemical Properties Test on Cookies Made from Mocaf and Oyster Mushroom Flour 13.10 - 13.20
32 Luluk Sulistiyo Budi, Sri Rahayu, Indah Rekyani Puspitawati, Ma'Ruf Pambudi Nurwantara and Dyah Ayunnita Kurniawati Septiana Dr. Ir. Luluk Sulistiyo Budi, MP Analysis of the quality of Sesame Oil based on the correlation of several refining parameters. 13.20 - 13.30
38 Lienda A Handojo, Dian Shofinita, Grace Evelina and Anastasia Naulita Nasution Grace Evelina Edible Coating Development to Extend Shelf Life of Mangoes 13.30 - 13.40
39 Yani Subaktilah, Mulia Winirsya Apriliyanti, Irene Ratri Andia Sasmita and Aulia Brilliantina Yani Subaktilah Effect of Cassava Tape Flour Substitution On The Sensory Characteristics of Cookies 13.40 - 13.50
41 Elly Kurniawati, Arinda Lironika Suryana and Prawidya Destarianto Elly Kurniawati formulation of Edamame Flakes Subtituted on Sweet Potato Flour and Mocaf Flour 14.00 - 14.10
Discussion
13.50 - 14.00
Session 2 November 06, 2021 (14.00 - 15.00)
Paper ID Author Presenter Title Time
45 Galih Purnasari, Irene Ratri Andia Sasmita and Yoswenita Susindra Galih Purnasari, S.Gz., M.Si. Effect of banana flour and tempeh flour on sensory characteristics of prebiotic snackbar 14.10 - 14.20
56 Wahyu Suryaningsih, Abi Bakri, Syamsiar Kautsar, Budi Hariono, Aulia Brilliantina and Rizza Wijaya Wahyu Suryaningsih Prototype of integrated mini exhausting system for fish canning process at TEFA fish canning politeknik negeri jember 14.20 - 14.30
64 Kasutjianingati Kasutjianingati, Agung Wahyono, Aulia Brilliantina and Elok Kurnia Novita Sari Dr. Ir. Kasutjianingati, MSi Characteristics of dried oyster mushrooms as a result of coffee clean production using oven method 14.30 - 14.40
72 Yossi Wibisono Yossi Wibisono Identification and Optimization of Ozonated Water in Preserving Fresh and Extending The Storage of Fresh Cut Melons (Cucumis Melo L.) from Teaching Factory Smart Green House Politeknik Negeri Jember 14.40 - 14.50
76 Mulia Winirsya Apriliyanti, Muhammad Ardiansyah, Puspito Arum and Desi Eka Wulandari Mulia Winirsya Apriliyanti Effect of Soaking Sodium Metabisulfite on Total Phenol and Antioxidant Activity Steeping of Melinjo Peel 15.00 - 15.10
Discussion
14.50 - 15.00
Session 3 November 06, 2021 (15.00 - 16.00)
Paper ID Author Presenter Title Time
77 Andian Ari Anggraeni Andian Ari Anggraeni Mini Review: The potential of raffinose as a prebiotic 15.10 - 15.20
83 Alinea Dwi Elisanti, Rindiani Rindiani and Efri Tri Ardianto Ir. Rindiani, MP Analysis of Phosphor Content and Sensory Quality of Dragon Fruit and Moringa Oleifera Soft Candy 15.20 - 15.30
84 Ashri Indriati, Nur Mayasti, Taufik Rahman, Christina Litaay, Cahya Anggara, Hendarwin Astro, Diki Surahman, Yusuf Andiana and Fithria Novianti Ashri Indriati Risk analysis of Musculoskeletal Disorder (MSDs) on corn noodles production 15.30 - 15.40
85 Putri Rahayu Ratri, Sabran Sabran and Miftahul Jannah Putri Rahayu Ratri S.Si., M. Biomed. formulation of Local Food Based Snack Using Linear Program for Nutrisurvey to Prevent Stunting in Under-Five Children 15.40 - 15.50
Discussion
15.50 - 16.00
Moderator : Alinea Dwi Elisanti, S.KM, M.Kes
Session 1 November 06, 2021 (13.00 - 14.00)
Paper ID Author Presenter Title Time
92 Sugiono Sugiono Sugiono Sugiono Effectivity of inorganic fertilizer NPK (15-15-6) to growth and yield of lowland rice (Oryza sativa L.) on alfisol soil 13.00 - 13.10
101 Elly Antika and Dewi Kurniawati Elly Antika and Dewi Kurniawati Standard Operating Procedures Design for Oyster Mushroom Soy Sauce at MSME TWFood Jember In Order To Increase Production Capacity and Quality. 13.10 - 13.20
106 Dhanang Eka Putra, Hendra Yufit Riskiawan, Refa Firgiyanto and Dwi Putro Sarwo Setyohadi Dhanang Eka Putra Marketing Performance Improvement Model Based on Market Research, Product Innovation, Competitive Advantage, Environmental Adaptability and Service Digitization at Teaching Factory (TeFa) Bakery and Coffee Jember State Polytechnic 13.20 - 13.30
108 Diki Nanang Surahman, Riyanti Ekafitri, Taufik Rahman, Wisnu Cahyadi, Didit Setyadi, Hendarwin Astro, Ashri Indriati, Yusuf Andriana and Cahya Edi Wahyu Anggara Diki Nanang Surahman Organoleptic Characteristics of Banana Flakes Based on Maturity Level of Ambon Banana (Musa paradisiaca) 13.30 - 13.40
118 Mulia Winirsya Apriliyanti, Muhammad Ardiansyah and Wulan Febrianti Mulia Winirsya Apriliyanti Vitamin C Content and Antioxidant Activity of Melinjo Peel with Differences in Brewing time and temperature 13.40 - 13.50
Discussion
13.50 - 14.00
Session 2 November 06, 2021 (14.00 - 15.00)
Paper ID Author Presenter Title Time
120 Andreas Romulo and Nur Fathonah Sadek Andreas Romulo, S.TP., M.Sc., Ph.D. Fatty acids and amino acids profile of organic black rice (Oryza sativa L.) milk 14.00 - 14.10
28 Ketut Ayu Yuliadhi, I Wayan Susila, I Wayan Supartha, Achmad Sultan, I Kadek Wisma Yudha, I Wayan Eka Karya Utama and Putu Angga Wiradana I Wayan Eka Karya Utama Interaction of parasitoids associated with fruit flies on star fruit (Averrhoa carambola) in Denpasar City, Bali Province, Indonesia 14.10 - 14.20
33 Aulia Brilliantina, Dyah Kusuma Wardani, Putu Tessa Fadhila, Budi Hariono and Rizza Wijaya Aulia Brilliantina Accelerated shelf life test method with Arrhenius approach for shelf life estimation of “tongkol (euthynnus affinis) balado” in cans 14.20 - 14.30
95 Andriana Bibin Bintang, Pradjna Novedya Paramitha, Riki Zakaria, Kosuke Hashimoto, Parikesit Pampang and Hidetoshi Sato Andriana Bibin Bintang Rapid and Non-labelling Detection Method in Food Safety and Adulteration 14.30 - 14.40
107 Titik Budiati, Wahyu Suryaningsih and Silvia Oktavia Nur Yudiastuti Titik Budiati Antibiotic resistance of lactic acid bacteria isolated from Kefir made from Etawah goat milk 14.40 - 14.50
Discussion
14.50 - 15.00
Session 3 November 06, 2021 (15.00 - 16.00)
Paper ID Author Presenter Title Time
26 Eliyatiningsih Eliyatiningsih, Rindha Rentina Darah Pertami and Abdurrahman Salim Eliyatiningsih Characterization of land suitability for strategy development of red chilli farming in Jember Regency 15.00 - 15.10
31 Damanhuri Damanhuri, Tirto Wahyu Widodo and Ilham Muhklisin Damanhuri Damanhuri Effect of Soilless Media with Alternate Wetting-Drying (AWD) as Basic Irrigation on the Growth of Two Varieties of Rice 15.10 - 15.20
48 Nidya Astrini, Sik Sumaedi, I Gede Mahatma Yuda Bakti, Rakhmawati Tri, Sih Damayanti and Tri Widianti Nidya Astrini Government, Consumers, and Companies: The Comparison of Functional Food Objective Quality Priorities 15.20 - 15.30
89 Muksin Muksin, Dhyani Ayu Perwiraningrum and Dahlia Indah Amareta Muksin Muksin Key factors in local food development policies, farming and coping mechanisms mothers with stunting children in Jember 15.30 - 15.40
93 Wahyu Handayati Wahyu Handayati Increasing maize production and farmer income through integrated plants management in Madura Island East Java 15.40 - 15.50
Discussion
15.50 - 16.00
Moderator : Ery Setiyawan Jullev A, S.Kom, M.Cs
Session 1 November 06, 2021 (13.00 - 14.00)
Paper ID Author Presenter Title Time
97 Muksin Muksin, Muhammad Ilham Firdaus and Nurul Sjamsijah M Ilham Firdaus Evaluation of agricultural programs on community empowerment by amil zakat institutions in Jember 13.00 - 13.10
99 Ilham Juanda, Muksin Muksin and Nanang Dwi Wahyono Ilham Juanda Design Model needs to develop the interest of young people towards the agricultural sector in Banyuwangi regency 13.10 - 13.20
103 Ari Suryadi, Nanang Dwi Wahyono and Yossi Wibisono Ari Suryadi The Strategyy of Marketing Developing Product Teaching Factory In Banyuwangi District 13.20 - 13.30
105 Ratih Puspitorini Yekti Ambarkahi, Rizal Perlambang Cnawp, Raden Roro Lia Chairina, Dhanang Eka Putra and Ardhitya Alam Wiguna Ratih Puspitorini Yekti Ambarkahi Applying QFD Method in Product Quality Development: A Case Study in Developing Palm Sugar 13.30 - 13.40
114 R. Abdoel Djamali, Deltaningtyas Tri Cahyaningrum and Dhanang Eka Putra Deltaningtyas Tri Cahyaningrum Determinants and Strategies of Social forestry Development for Integrated Coffee Agribusiness in the Foot of Mount Argopuro Area, Jember Regency 13.40 - 13.50
Discussion
13.50 - 14.00
Session 2 November 06, 2021 (14.00 - 15.00)
Paper ID Author Presenter Title Time
117 Mochamad Syarief, Iqbal Erdiansyah and Mochamat Bintoro Mochamad Syarief Effectiveness of Insecticide Mixture of Carica papaya leaf and Agertum conyzoides leaf extract against Leptocorisa oratorius Pests on Rice 14.00 - 14.10
1 Dhruv Vohra, Dev Bhartra, Aditi Manohar, Shreyas Bharadwaj and Srinivas Katharguppe Dhruv Vohra Agricultural yield estimation of various crops in Southern India using Vegetation Index 14.10 - 14.20
2 Lakshmi Joshitha K, Nishanthini S, Jayashree Harshini B and Sadhana T S Nishanthini, B Jayashree Harshini, T Sadhana Raspberry Pi based Crop and weed Classification Using Machine Learning Algorithm 14.20 - 14.30
10 Nugroho Setyo Wibowo, Erna Selviyanti and Wenny Dhamayanthi Nugroho Setyo Wibowo The Application of The Fuzzy Method in A Web-Based Geographic Information System of Small and Medium Industry to Increase The Growth of The People's Economy 14.30 - 14.40
30 Saiful Anwar, Hendra Yufit Riskiawan, Budi Hariono, Dwi Putro Sarwo Setyohadi, Yogiswara Yogiswara, Arvita Agus Kurniasari and Muhammad Ridwan Hakim Arvita Agus Kurniasari Automatic Security System Architecture for Smart Greenhouse using Face Recognition Approach 14.40 - 14.50
Discussion
14.50 - 15.00
Session 3 November 06, 2021 (15.00 - 16.00)
Paper ID Author Presenter Title Time
35 Dwi Putro Sarwo Setyohadi, Syamsiar Kautsar and Eva Rosdiana Dwi Putro Sarwo Setyohadi Low-cost on-line monitoring system for smart agriculture based on raspberry pi zero 15.00 - 15.10
44 Ely Mulyadi, Shabrina Choirunnisa, Estin Roso Pristiwaningsih, I Gede Wiryawan, Khafidurrohman Agustianto and Prawidya Destarianto Shabrina Choirunnisa Development of A Geolocation-Based Plantation Power Monitoring System 15.10 - 15.20
53 Arisanty Restuti, Muhammad Iqbal and Miftahul Jannah Arisanty Restuti Needs Analysis for Digital Transformation of Nutrition Care Process (NCP) 15.20 - 15.30
Discussion
15.50 - 16.00
Moderator : Taufiq Rizaldi, S.ST., MT
Session 1 November 06, 2021 (13.00 - 14.00)
Paper ID Author Presenter Title Time
60 I Putu Dody Lesmana, Didit Rahmat Hartadi and Nanik Anita Mukhlisoh I Putu Dody Lesmana Augmented Reality Sandbox-Kit for Hand Therapy: Design and Construction 13.00 - 13.10
71 Beni Widiawan, Baharudin Hasan, Yogiswara Yogiswara and Agus Purwadi Beni Widiawan Lidar Implementation on Agricultural Land Mapping Using Robot Operating System (ROS) 13.10 - 13.20
73 Faisal Lutfi Afriansyah, Fendik Eko Purnomo, Ahmad Rofi'I, Nurul Zainal Fanani and Ika Widiastuti Faisal Lutfi Afriansyah Optimization of Liquid Fertilizer Capacity Based Split Tank With Carbon Arm on Unmanned Aerial Vehicle for Foliar Fertilizer 13.20 - 13.30
81 Adi Heru Utomo, Mukhamad Angga Gumilang and Arisona Ahmad Adi Heru Utomo Agricultural Commodity Sales Recommendation System for Farmers Based On Geographic Information Systems and Price forecasting Using Neural Network Probabilistic Algorithm 13.30 - 13.40
82 Hermawan Arief Putranto, Taufiq Rizaldi and Wahyu Kurnia Dewanto Hermawan Arief Putranto, S.T.,M.T. The Establishment of an Institutional Data Repository (IDR) as a Research Data Center at the Teaching Factory Data Management Center (DMC) 13.40 - 13.50
Discussion
13.50 - 14.00
Session 2 November 06, 2021 (14.00 - 15.00)
Paper ID Author Presenter Title Time
96 Denny Trias Utomo, Bety Etikasari and Jumiatun Jumiatun Denny Trias Utomo Modeling the Potential of Cereal Crops with a Smart Village-Based GIS Approach to Support Food Security 14.00 - 14.10
104 Isbat Uzzin Nadhori, Entin Martiana Kusumaningtyas, Arif Basofi, Chrisnanta Dany B.S and Ahmad Syauqi Ahsan Isbat Uzzin Nadhori forecasting the Spread of Plant Pests in East Java Using K-Means and Exponential Smoothing 14.10 - 14.20
46 Andik Irawan, Aditya Wahyu Pratama and Risse Entikaria Rachmanita Andik Irawan The Teaching Factory (TEFA) pilot project of transportation system engineering as an opportunity in the Department of Engineering at Politeknik Negeri Jember 14.20 - 14.30
50 Risse Entikaria Rachmanita, Azamataufiq Budiprasojo and Bayu Rudiyanto Risse Entikaria Rachmanita, S.Pd., M.Si. The effect of changes in the fluid flow rate of Virgin Coconut Oil (VCO) on the immersion cooling process 14.30 - 14.40
52 Risse Entikaria Rachmanita and Denny Prasetyo Risse Entikaria Rachmanita, S.Pd., M.Si. Thermo-environmental economic study on energy conversion system using thermoelectric generators (TEG SP1848) in cold storage condenser 14.40 - 14.50
Discussion
14.50 - 15.00
Session 3 November 06, 2021 (15.00 - 16.00)
Paper ID Author Presenter Title Time
88 Mochamad Irwan Nari, Siti Diah Ayu Febriani, Anni Nuraisyah and Abdur Rosyid Bactiar Mochamad Irwan Nari Design of 1000 Watt Bldc Motor Speed Control System Using Six-Step Commutation Based On Microcontroller Atmega 328 15.00 - 15.10
112 Azamataufiq Budiprasojo, Alex Taufiqurrohman Zain and Cahyaning Nur Karimah Azamataufiq Budiprasojo Optimization Design for Multifeedstock Biodiesel Processor for Jember Local Vegetable Oil 15.10 - 15.20
4 Arushi Bohra, Laksh Sethi, Karthik Nag and Preet Kanwal Arushi Bohra Smart Story Telling Model with Emotion-Based Enunciation and an Interactive Query Resolver 15.20 - 15.30
Discussion
15.50 - 16.00
Moderator : Retno Sari Mahanani, S.P., M.M.
Session 1 November 06, 2021 (13.00 - 14.00)
Paper ID Author Presenter Title Time
62 Suluh Nusantoro, Mira Andriani and Nurkholis Nurkholis Suluh Nusantoro, S.Pi., M.Sc Effect of Low Grade Vegetable Soybean on Performance of Days Old Broiler Chicken 13.00 - 13.10
74 Rosa Tri Hertamawati, Budi Prasetyo and Ujang Suryadi Dr. Ir. Rosa Trihertamawati, M.Si. Early production performance of crossing chickens raised on indoor or with outdoor access 13.10 - 13.20
51 Budi Hariono, Aulia Brilliantina, Elok Kurnia Novita Sari, Muhammad Fatoni Kurnianto, Feby Erawantini, Supriono and Syamsiar Kautsar Dr. Ir. Budi Hariono, M.Si. Pulsed electric field application on pasteurization of orange milk: study on nutritional, physical, chemical properties, and total microorganism 13.20 - 13.30
19 Budi Hariono, Mokhamad Fatoni Kurnianto, Muhammad Bintoro, Rizza Wijaya, Hendra Yufit Riskiawan and Aulia Brilliantina Dr. Ir. Budi Hariono, M.Si. Regional superior products as a key for sustainable food security in jember regency 13.30 - 13.40
34 Merry Muspita Dyah Utami, Aryanti Candra Dewi and Niati Ningsih Dr. Ir. Merry Muspita Dyah Utami, M.Si. Potential of Tamarind Seeds (Tamarindus Indica L.) As Prebiotics On The Growth of Lactic Acid Bacteria 13.40 - 13.50
Discussion
13.50 - 14.00
Session 2 November 06, 2021 (14.00 - 15.00)
Paper ID Author Presenter Title Time
40 Prawidya Destarianto, Khafidurrohman Agustianto, Eva Rosdiana, Wiryawan I Gede and Ely Mulyadi Prawidya Destarianto, S.Kom, M.T Surface Modeling Vehicle for Shrimp Ponds using Artificial Neural Network 14.00 - 14.10
100 Didit Rahmat Hartadi, Khafidurrohman Agustianto, Prawidya Destarianto, Rudi Wardana, Tanti Kustiari, Wiryawan I Gede and Ely Mulyadi Khafidurrohman Agustianto, S.Pd., M.Eng. Adaptive Temperature And Humidity Control System on Kumbung Mushroom using Fuzzy Neural Network Algorithm 14.10 - 14.20
102 Wiryawan I Gede, Ely Mulyadi, Shabrina Choirunnisa, Prawidya Destarianto and Khafidurrohman Agustianto I Gede Wiryawan, S.Kom., M.Kom. Oyster mushroom house conditions classification using K-Nearest Neighbor 14.20 - 14.30
Discussion
14.50 - 15.00
Session 3 November 06, 2021 (15.00 - 16.00)
Paper ID Author Presenter Title Time
Discussion
15.50 - 16.00

Start Publishing Your Paper